Directory

Directory by department       Search directory

A to Z quick links

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z
  A
Executive Assistant to the Dean
(859) 257-2813
 
 
  B
Assistant Professor, Director of Technology
(859) 321-4203
Haley Bergstrom
Assistant Professor
(859) 257-0068
Terry Birdwhistell
Adjunct Professor
(859) 257-1466
Judy Blackburn
Administrative Support I
(859) 257-3178
Marcia Bowling
Administrative Services Asst Senior
(859) 257-7926
Tonya Brooks
Administrative Staff Support
(859) 257-3618
Associate Professor
(859) 323-1571
Paul Brown
Administrative Services Asst Senior
(859) 257-6734
120 Quinton Ct
Associate Professor
(859) 257-2939
 
 
  C
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-5848
Carman Coleman
 
(859) 257-6347
Zach Combs
 
(859) 257-5627
120 Quinton Ct
Marc Comier
Lecturer
 
(859) 257-2952
Brett Criswell
Clinical Assistant Professor
(859) 257-9776
Ryan Crowley
Assistant Professor
 
(859) 257-3158
 
 
  D
Susan Daole
Library Technician Senior
(859) 257-1351
Jesse Delaney
Staff Support Associate
(859) 218-1650
Jessica Dutzy
Senior Conference Coordinator
Partnership Institute for Math and Science Education Reform
(859) 257-3706
1737 Russell Cave Road
 
 
  E
Instructional Technology Director
(859) 257-3791
Judy Embry
Reading Recovery Program Director
(859) 257-7859
 
 
  F
Joseph Ferrare
Assistant Professor
 
(859) 257-9884
Elizabeth Fettrow
Assistant Professor
(859) 257-3645
Linda France
Director, Next Generation Learning Partnerships
(859) 257-4145
Director of Development
(859) 257-2479
 
 
  G
Marjorie Gallt
Staff Support Associate
(859) 257-2666
Beth Goins
Communications Director
(859) 257-2351
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-3787
Meg Gravil
Assistant Director, Evaluation Center
(859) 257-7929
Susanne Greer
 
(859) 257-5631
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  H
Dawn Hanzel
Adult Education Coordinator/Trainer
(859) 257-6095
120 Quinton Ct
Lindy Harmon
Reading Recovery Teacher Leader
(859) 257-6127
120 Quinton Ct
Diane Haynes
Disability Program Administrator II
(859) 257-9489
Leslee Hellmann
Assistant
National Center for Innovation in Education
(859)425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
Mary Henderson
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-1961
Associate Professor and Interim Chair
(859) 257-7399
Ellie Holiday
 
(859) 257-7909
Associate Research Professor and Director of CCLD
(859) 257-8220
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  I
 
 
  J
Vice President for Institutional Diversity
Office of the Vice President for Institutional Diversity/Educational Policy Studies and Evaluation
(859) 257-9293
Administrative Coordinator II
(859) 257-2812
Diane Johnson
Assistant
Partnership Institute for Math and Science Education Reform
606-541-6106
1737 Russell Cave Road
Assistant Professor
(859) 257-4117
350 Little Library Building
 
 
  K
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-7888
 
 
  L
Adam Lepley
 
 
(859) 257-2525
Susan Lewis
Staff Support Associate
(859) 257-7859
120 Quinton Ct
Keith Lyons
Marketing/Promotion Specialist Senior
(859) 257-7996
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  M
Huajing Maske
Lecturer
(859) 257-4661
Staff Support Associate II
(859) 257-9174
Joni Meade
Part-time Instructor
(859) 257-3463
Tammy Medaris
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-3792
Shayla Mettille
Teaching Assistant
(859) 257-2410
Martin Mills
Staff Support Associate II
(859) 257-1857
Rebecca Mueller
MIC Coordinator
(859) 257-4551
 
 
  N
Christi Nash
Part-time Instructor
(859) 257-3463
Associate Professor and DGS
(859) 257-7845
Director of Communicatons
(859) 257-2351
Kimberly Nicholas
Early Childhood Lab Teacher
(859) 257-7732
 
 
  O
 
 
  P
Cary Pappas
Academic Administrative Coordinator
(859) 257-6118
120 Quinton Ct
Linda Pittenger
Assistant Director
National Center for Innovation in Education
(859)425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
Denise Probst
Part-Time Instructor
(859) 257-5250
Eve Proffitt
Director, P20 Innovation Lab
(859) 257-4771
Staff Support Associate II
(859) 257-5826
 
 
  R
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-8921
Programmer Systems Lead
(859) 257-7966
Clinical Assistant Professor
(859) 257-9324
Associate Professor and Chair
(859) 257-6389
 
 
  S
Certification/Student Services Director
(859) 257-8691
Bob Singleton
Student Affairs Officer II
(859) 257-3364
IS Tech Support Specialist IV
(859) 257-2193
Sarah Steen
Assistant
Partnership Institute for Math and Science Education Reform
(859) 257-4836
1737 Russell Cave Road
Danelle Stevens-Watkins
Assistant Professor
(859) 257-7889
Associate Professor
(859) 257-1893
 
 
  T
 
 
  U
 
 
  V
Sarah Vaughn
Librarian
(859) 257-7977
 
 
  W
Daniel Walinsky
Lecturer
(859) 257-4224
Amberly Warnke
Staff Support Associate I
(859) 257-2626
Administrative Staff Officer III
(859) 257-4268
Mike Weikel
TV Technical Services Chief
UKTV
(859) 257-8476
Nora Whitehead
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-4235
Gene Wilhoilt
Exective Director
National Center for Innovation in Education
(859) 425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
Administrative Support
(859) 257-6076
 
 
  Y
 
 
  Z
Kim Zeidler-Watters
Director
Partnership Institute for Math and Science Education Reform
(859) 257-4915
1737 Russell Cave Road
 
 

Directory by department   Directory search